Error message

  • Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in file_entity_field_attach_load() (line 2612 of /var/www/html/sites/all/modules/file_entity/file_entity.module).
  • Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in file_entity_field_attach_load() (line 2612 of /var/www/html/sites/all/modules/file_entity/file_entity.module).
  • Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in file_entity_field_attach_load() (line 2612 of /var/www/html/sites/all/modules/file_entity/file_entity.module).
  • Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in file_entity_field_attach_load() (line 2612 of /var/www/html/sites/all/modules/file_entity/file_entity.module).
Annotations
This record has the following annotations.
TermNameDefinition
There are no annotations of this type
Cross Reference
There are no cross references.
Publication
There are no publications associated with this record.
Relationship
There are 0 relationships.
Relationships
There are no relationships
Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
B73
Genus
Zea
Species
mays cultivar:B73
Common Name
maize B73
Description

The maize inbred line B73 is a represent germplasm of the Reid yello dent maize variety group. Its reference genome has been updated several times since its initial release in 2009. The genome assembly used here is B73_RefGen_v4.42.

View more about the germplasm information at GRIN

Download the genome assembly used in this databse from Gramene

Download the genome annotations used in this databse from Gramene

Organism Image